Privacy Statement

responsible


Liquid Solutions e.U.
Betriebsgelände Süd Straße C8
A-3071 Böheimkirchen
T +43 650 6621766
office@liquidsolutions.at
www.liquidsolutions.at
For further information please contact Mag. Gregor Kollwig.


As of May 2018


1. General information on data processing and legal bases


1.1. This Privacy Policy describes the nature, scope and purpose of the processing of personal information
Data within our service, offering and the related websites, functions and content (hereinafter collectively referred to as "website"). This statement applies regardless of the domains used, systems, platforms, and devices (such as a computer, tablet, or smartphone).


1.2. The definitions of the terms used here, such. e.g. "personal data" or their "processing"  can be read in Art 4 General Data Protection Regulation (DSGVO).


1.3. We process personal data of users only in compliance with the statutory data protection provisions (in particular, Art. 6 (1) GDPR). Accordingly, data will only be available if there is a legal license processed; especially if the data processing for the fulfillment of our contractual services (e.g. processing of orders) as well as our online service is required or required by law or consent the user is present or an overriding legitimate interest exists on our part (e.g. interest in the analysis and optimization of our online offer).


2. Processed categories of data and legal bases of processing


2.1. As part of our offer, we process the following personal data for the execution of the contract (Art. 6 para 1 lit b DSGVO) or on the basis of our predominant legitimate interest (Art. 6 (1) (f) GDPR):
∙ Inventory data (e.g. names and addresses of customers, telephone number, email address)
∙ Contract data (e.g services used, names of clerks, payment information)
∙ Usage data (e.g. the visited websites of our online offer)
∙ Content data (e.g. entries in the contact form)
∙ Registration and registration data (e.g. online shop or events)


3. Purposes of data processing


3.1. The personal data referred to in point 2 are processed for the following purposes:
∙ fulfillment of contractual obligations and services;
∙ to answer inquiries;
∙ for the preparation of offers;
∙ to process and fulfill orders and deliveries;
∙ Providing this site, and to further improve and make it more user-friendly.


3.2. By using our online services, we store the IP address and time of each
user action. The storage is based on our legitimate interests, as well as the user's protection from abuse and other unauthorized use. A transfer of this data to third parties is generally not except, the disclosure is required to pursue our claims or there is a legal obligation to do so pursuant to Article 6 (1) (c) GDPR.


4. Transmission of data to third parties and third party providers


4.1. A transfer of data is only within the scope of legal requirements. We only pass on the data if this z. B. on the basis of Article 6 para 1 letter b DSGVO for the implementation of the contract is required or due of predominant legitimate interest in accordance with Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR of an economic operation.


4.2. If we use subcontractors, these are located in the EU or the EEA.
A transfer to third countries does not take place. If subcontractors are used, we will take appropriate legal arrangements and related technical and organizational measures in order to protect the personal data in accordance with applicable law.


5. Security measures


5.1. We take organizational, contractual and technical security measures according to the state of the art, to make sure that the rules of data protection laws are respected and in order for us to enforce them to protect processed data against accidental or intentional manipulation, loss, destruction or unauthorized access.


6. Contact


6.1. When contacting us (by contact form or email) the information of the user will be used to provide our offers and will only be processed in accordance with Art 6 para 1 lit b DSGVO.

 

7. Google Analytics


7.1. On our website we use Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountin View, CA 94043, USA ("Google" for short). Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies". These are text files,
which are stored on your computer and allow an analysis of your use of the website. We set this analytic tool in a cost-efficient manner due to our overriding legitimate interest to have easy-to-use website access statistics, according to Art. 6 (1) (f) GDPR.


7.2. Google is certified under the Privacy Shield Agreement, which provides a guarantee, the European Data Protection Act observed.


7.3. On our website we use the possibility of IP anonymisation offered by Google Analytics. The IP address is used by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states shortened by the EEA. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US transferred and shortened there.


7.4. Google uses this information on our behalf to evaluate your use of the website for reports about website activity and more about website usage and internet usage
provide related services to us. The as part of Google Analytics transmitted by your browser IP address will not be merged with other data by Google.


7.5. You can prevent the storage of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly.
In addition, you may be required to collect the information generated by the cookie and its use of the online offer - prevent data related to Google as well as the processing of these data by Google by following the below Download and install the browser plugin available from the link:

http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.


7.6. Further information about the data use by Google as well as to the attitude and contradictory possibilities
Find out on the websites of Google:
∙ https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/partners
(Data usage by Google in your use of websites or apps of our partners)
∙ http://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads
(Data usage for advertising purposes)
∙ http://www.google.com/settings/ads
(Manage information that Google uses to show you advertising)


8. Cookies & reach measurement


8.1. On our website we use so-called cookies. A cookie is a small file or other type of information storage, which can be saved on your computer when you visit a website. in principle Cookies are used to provide users with additional functions on a website (eg facilitating the Navigation; Finding pages that you have previously viewed; Storing the preferences for a repeated visit). Cookies can not access, read or modify any other data on your computer.


8.2. We use session cookies, which are stored only for the duration of the current visit to the website (e.g. to allow the usage system at all). They will be deleted automatically when you visit our website again leave. Persistent cookies, however, remain on your computer until you manually delete them in your browser.
We use persistent cookies to recognize you when you next visit our website.


8.3. If you do not want cookies to be stored on your computer, please disable the corresponding one option in the system settings of the browser. You can already save cookies in your browser as well block or delete. If you make use of it, however, there are restrictions on the use of the website possible.


9. employees


9.1. We make our employees involved in the processing of personal data (including personal customer data), in accordance with the data protection provisions of the applicable laws give them instructions, train them and ensure that employees are committed to proper confidentiality or are subject to an appropriate statutory confidentiality obligation. Does the customer have specific instructions
For the processing of personal customer data, we also teach ours at the processing
personal information about the content of these instructions.

 

10. Your rights in connection with the processing of personal data


10.1. You may, among other things, verify (I) whether and what personal information we hold about you (ii) the rectification, addition or deletion of your personal information to require (iii) us to request data that is incorrect or improperly processed
limit the processing, and (IV) under certain circumstances, the processing of your personal data to object  or to revoke the prior consent given for processing, (V) data transmission to require (VI) the recipients or categories of recipients to whom your personal data is transmitted to learn and (VII) to the competent authority complaint (in Austria to the Data Protection Authority) to raise.


11. Right to object


11.1. You are entitled to the future processing of your personal data in accordance with legal requirements contradict at any time; in particular, this possibility exists against processing for the purpose of direct mail.


12. Deletion of the data


12.1. The data stored with us are deleted, as soon as they are no longer necessary for their purpose and the deletion does not conflict with statutory retention requirements.


12.2. By law we are z. B. lt. § 132 BAO for the storage of accounting records (eg, invoices, receipts) for a period of at least 7 years (longer in case of litigation).


13. Change of privacy policy


13.1. Since the legal situation or our services, including the associated data processing, may change at any time, we reserve the right to amend this privacy policy accordingly. This only applies, however explanations of data processing. Unless we require your consent for the processing of data or parts of it
Privacy Policy Contractual provisions contained in the contract with the users, the changes are made only with your consent.


13.2. Please inform yourself regularly about the current content of our privacy policy.

Hier finden Sie uns

Adresse

Liquid Solutions e. U.

Mag. Kollwig Gregor
Betriebsgebiet Süd Straße C 8
3071 Böheimkirchen

Telefon:

+43 650 6621766

Email:

Email

Formular